Programme

Friday, 12 July 2019

19:00 – 19:45

Piața Universității: Fanfara Bedizzole / Bedizzole Marching Band – paradă muzicanți, Italia

Strada Franceză: Jucăriile / Toys– spectacol personaje pe catalige, Franța

Piața Sfântul Anton: Fântânile dansatoare / Fuente de Agua – spectacol de acrobație, Spania

Strada Lipscani: Fanfara indiană / Indian Pipes and Drums – paradă muzicanți, Marea Britanie

Piața Roma: Mușcă! / Bite!– spectacol interactiv, Olanda

Calea Victoriei colt cu strada Lipscani: Marcel Cyclette– spectacol interactiv, Belgia

20:00 – 20:07

Piața Revoluției: Magnolia– spectacol acrobație aeriană, Germania

20:30 – 21:15

Piața Universității: Fântânile dansatoare / Fuente de Agua– spectacol de acrobație, Spania

Piața Roma: Mușcă! / Bite!– spectacol interactiv, Olanda

Calea Victoriei colt cu strada Lipscani: Marcel Cyclette– spectacol interactiv, Belgia

21:00 – 21:07

Piața Revoluției: Magnolia– spectacol acrobație aeriană, Germania

21:00 – 21:45

Strada Franceză: Fanfara Bedizzole / Bedizzole Marching Band – paradă muzicanți, Italia

Strada Lipscani: Jucăriile / Toys– spectacol personaje pe catalige, Franța

21:15 – 22:00

Piața Universității: Fanfara indiană / Indian Pipes and Drums – paradă muzicanți, Marea Britanie

21:45 – 22:30

Piața Sfântul Anton: Stegarii din Roma / Flag Wavers from Rome– stegari, Italia

22:00 – 23:15

Piața Universității: Păsările Flamingo / Les Flamants Roses– spectacol-paradă personaje gigant, dansatori, Franța

Saturday, 13 July 2019

18:00 – 18:30

George Enescu Square: Captive– contemporary dance acrobatic show, UK 

18:00 – 18:45

University Square: Indian Pipes and Drums– marching band, UK

Lipscani Street: La Grande Phrase – street performance, France

Odeon Theater Square: Flag Wavers from Rome– flagwavers, Italy

18:00 – 21:00

George Enescu Square: Carnaval Mask Workshop

18:45 – 18:52

Revolution Square: Magnolia – aerial acrobatics, Germany

18:45 – 19:30

University Square: Fuente de Agua – acrobatics show, Spain

19:00 – 19:45

French Street: Barbarossa Samba Group– marching band, Romania

Lipscani Street: Bedizzole Marching Band – marching band, Italy

Victory Avenue with Lipscani Street: Marcel Cyclette – interactive show, Belgium

Rome Square: Bite!– interactive show, Netherlands

 

19:45 – 20:30

Piața Universității: Stegarii din Roma / Flag Wavers from Rome– stegari, Italia

19:30 – 20:00

George Enescu Square: Captive– contemporary dance acrobatic show, UK

19:30 – 20:15

University Square: Toys– artists on stilts, France

19:45 – 19:52

Revolution Square: Magnolia – aerial acrobatics, Germany

20:00 – 20:45

Lipscani Street: La Grande Phrase – street performance, France

20:00 – 21:00

George Enescu Square: The History of Dance– living statues show, Romania

20:15 – 20:50

University Square: Urban Imbalance– acrobatic show, Spain

20:30 – 21:15

Rome Square: Bite!– interactive show, Netherlands

Victory Avenue with Lipscani Street: Marcel Cyclette – interactive show, Belgium

21:00 – 21:45 FESTIVAL PARADE

George Enescu Square – Victory Avenue – Queen Elisabeth Blvd. – University Square:Bedizzole Marching Band, Indian Pipes and Drums, Flag Wavers from Rome, Fuente de Agua, Toys, Les Flamants Roses, Moonlight Invasions, Barbarossa Samba Group

21:30 – 22:15

Lipscani Street: Urban Imbalance– acrobatic show, Spain

21:45 – 22:15

University Square: Les Flamants Roses– parade show, France

22:30 – 23:15

Lipscani Street: Moonlight Invasions– mobile show, UK

Sunday, 14 July 2019

18:00 – 18:45

Rome Square: Bite!– interactive show, Netherlands

Lipscani Street: La Grande Phrase – street performance, France

18:30 – 19:00

University Square: Captive– contemporary dance acrobatic show, UK

18:45 – 18:52

Revolution Square: Magnolia – aerial acrobatics, Germany

18:45 – 19:30

Lipscani Street: Indian Pipes and Drums– marching band, UK

19:00 – 19:45

University Square: Barbarossa Samba Group– marching band, Romania

French Street: Bedizzole Marching Band – marching band, Italy

St. Anthony Square: Fuente de Agua – acrobatics show, Spain

Victory Avenue with Lipscani Street: Marcel Cyclette – interactive show, Belgium

19:00 – 19:50

Victory Avenue (from George Enescu Square to Odeon Theater Square): Zéro Degré– free-running show, France

19:30 – 20:15

Gabroveni Street: Toys– artists on stilts, France

19:45 – 20:30

University Square: Flag Wavers from Rome– flagwavers, Italy

St. Anthony Square: Moonlight Invasions– mobile show, Italy

Lipscani Street: Urban Imbalance– acrobatic show, Spain

20:00 – 20:07

Revolution  Square: Magnolia– aerial acrobatics, Germany

20:15 – 21:00

Rome Square: Bite!– interactive show, Netherlands

20:30 – 21:00

University Square: Captive– contemporary dance acrobatic show, UK

20:30 – 21:15

French Street: Fuente de Agua – acrobatics show, Spain

Lipscani Street: La Grande Phrase – street performance, France

Victory Avenue with Lipscani Street: Marcel Cyclette – interactive show, Belgium

21:00 – 21:45

University Square: Bedizzole Marching Band – marching band, Italy

St. Anthony Square: Indian Pipes and Drums– marching band, UK

21:45 – 22:30

Odeon Theater Square:Flag Wavers from Rome– flagwavers, Italy

21:45 – 23:00

University Square: Les Flamants Roses– parade show, France

22:00 – 22:30

St. Anthony Square: The Lost Jade –fire juggling show, Romania

22:00 – 22:45

Gabroveni Street: Barbarossa Samba Group– marching band, Romania

22:30 – 23:15

Lipscani Street: Toys– artists on stilts, France

Odeon Theater Square: Moonlight Invasions– mobile show, Italy